All
Administration
Teachers
Therapists
Hannah Bricker
Head of School
Hannah Bricker

Head of School

Marissa Bahrenburg
Director of Education
Marissa Bahrenburg

Director of Education

Taylor Blackburn
Program Manager
Taylor Blackburn

Program Manager

Brisa Salcido
Teaching Assistant, Waddler II Classroom
Brisa Salcido

Teaching Assistant, Waddler II Classroom

Allie Ashby
Lead Teacher, Waddler II Classroom
Allie Ashby

Lead Teacher, Waddler II Classroom

Mary Katherine Belknap
Teacher, Preschool II Classroom
Mary Katherine Belknap

Teacher, Preschool II Classroom

Kaity Bonville
Lead Teacher, Waddler I Classroom
Kaity Bonville

Lead Teacher, Waddler I Classroom

Rachel (Parr) Booth
Director of Development and Marketing
Rachel (Parr) Booth

Director of Development and Marketing

Maggie Brewer
Speech Therapist
Maggie Brewer

Speech Therapist

Sindey Brown
Teaching Assistant, Toddler I Classroom
Sindey Brown

Teaching Assistant, Toddler I Classroom

Jayla Chambers
Office and Facilities Coordinator
Jayla Chambers

Office and Facilities Coordinator

Carolyn Conroy
Lead Teacher, Pre-K II Classroom
Carolyn Conroy

Lead Teacher, Pre-K II Classroom

Miah Diaz-Wallace
Teaching Assistant, Waddler I Classroom
Miah Diaz-Wallace

Teaching Assistant, Waddler I Classroom

Tarevea Dupree
Floating Teaching Assistant
Tarevea Dupree

Floating Teaching Assistant

Ruth Escobar
REP Teacher
Ruth Escobar

REP Teacher

Emma Capranica
Teacher, Preschool I
Emma Capranica

Teacher, Preschool I

Alicia Escobedo
Floating Teaching Assistant
Alicia Escobedo

Floating Teaching Assistant

Jerod Espinosa-Setchko
Floating Teaching Assistant
Jerod Espinosa-Setchko

Floating Teaching Assistant

Melissa Gardner
Lead Teacher, Pre-K I Classroom
Melissa Gardner

Lead Teacher, Pre-K I Classroom

Kassy Gomez
Lead Teacher, Preschool II Classroom
Kassy Gomez

Lead Teacher, Preschool II Classroom

Gil Gonzales
Physical Therapist
Gil Gonzales

Physical Therapist

Whitney Gorewitz
Teaching Assistant, Preschool II
Whitney Gorewitz

Teaching Assistant, Preschool II

Cara Griswold
Music Therapist
Cara Griswold

Music Therapist

Jane Hamilton
Floating Teaching Assistant
Jane Hamilton

Floating Teaching Assistant

Natalie Harren
Teacher, Waddler II Classroom
Natalie Harren

Teacher, Waddler II Classroom

Cynthia Johnston
Teacher, Waddler I Classroom
Cynthia Johnston

Teacher, Waddler I Classroom

Courtney Kevon
Teaching Assistant, Preschool I Classroom
Courtney Kevon

Teaching Assistant, Preschool I Classroom

Najja Lewis
Teaching Assistant, Toddler II Class
Najja Lewis

Teaching Assistant, Toddler II Class

Jordon Maclay
Rise Enrichment Program (REP) Lead
Jordon Maclay

Rise Enrichment Program (REP) Lead

Linda Maher
Development and Marketing Manager
Linda Maher

Development and Marketing Manager

Josie Mark
Lead Teacher, Preschool I Classroom
Josie Mark

Lead Teacher, Preschool I Classroom

Danielle Martinson
Director of Finance and Operations
Danielle Martinson

Director of Finance and Operations

Keisha Moorer
Teacher, Toddler II Classroom
Keisha Moorer

Teacher, Toddler II Classroom

Luci Ortiz
Donor Relations Coordinator
Luci Ortiz

Donor Relations Coordinator

Lisa Palmer
Teacher, Pre-K I Classroom
Lisa Palmer

Teacher, Pre-K I Classroom

Kiara Rivera
Teaching Assistant, Pre K II Classroom
Kiara Rivera

Teaching Assistant, Pre K II Classroom

Reagan Rives
Speech Therapist
Reagan Rives

Speech Therapist

Macie Roach
Floating Teaching Assistant
Macie Roach

Floating Teaching Assistant

Danielle Saunders
Music Therapist
Danielle Saunders

Music Therapist

Amber Scott
REP Teacher
Amber Scott

REP Teacher

Jillian Seigel
Occupational Therapist
Jillian Seigel

Occupational Therapist

Jack Shepherd
Classroom Aide
Jack Shepherd

Classroom Aide

Joy Solomon
Physical Therapist
Joy Solomon

Physical Therapist

Sarah Sweeney
Occupational Therapist
Sarah Sweeney

Occupational Therapist

Shawntel Triplett
Floating Teaching Assistant
Shawntel Triplett

Floating Teaching Assistant

Grace Verslues
Teacher, Toddler I Classroom
Grace Verslues

Teacher, Toddler I Classroom

Lydia Villesca
Teaching Assistant, Pre K I Classroom
Lydia Villesca

Teaching Assistant, Pre K I Classroom

Kristen Warner
Lead Teacher, Toddler I Classroom
Kristen Warner

Lead Teacher, Toddler I Classroom

Lizzy White
Lead Teacher, Toddler II Classroom
Lizzy White

Lead Teacher, Toddler II Classroom

Tyler Wilkins
Floating Teaching Assistant
Tyler Wilkins

Floating Teaching Assistant

Helen Woerner
Teacher, Pre-K I
Helen Woerner

Teacher, Pre-K I